Apache NetBeans (Incubating)

Wednesday October 17, 2018

Apache NetBeans at Oracle Code One 2018

  • Saturday, Oct 20, 19:00 p.m. | Thirsty Bear, 661 Howard Street
    Informal hangout (i.e., buy your own beer) with Apache NetBeans PPMC, committers, and community!

  • Sunday, Oct 21, 11:00 a.m. | Bike Ride
    Go here for details: https://blog.idrsolutions.com/2018/09/open-invitation-to-bike-ride-at-oracle-codeone/.

  • Monday, Oct 22, 1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2016
    Title: Machine Learning for Software Developers in 45 Minutes [DEV5090]
    Speakers: Zoran Sevarac, Frank Greco

  • Monday, Oct 22, 1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2022
    Title: Back from the Ashes: eFX/JavaFX Applications Made Simple [DEV5406]
    Speakers: Sven Reimers, Florian Vogler

  • Monday, Oct 22, 2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2018
    Title: Exploring Java Heap Dumps [DEV5262]
    Speakers: Ryan Cuprak

  • Monday, Oct 22, 7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2005
    Title: Deep Learning for Application Performance Optimization [BOF4967]
    Speakers: Zoran Sevarac

  • Monday, Oct 22, 8:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2009
    Title: Hacking the NetBeans IDE [BOF4760]
    Speakers: Mark Stephens, Developer, Bethan Palmer

  • Tuesday, Oct 23, 7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2010
    Title: Writing Better Code (Faster) in the Apache NetBeans IDE [BOF4759]
    Speakers: Mark Stephens, Developer, Bethan Palmer

  • Tuesday, Oct 23, 7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2014
    Title: Got a Gig Teaching Java? You Should Be Using Apache NetBeans in the Classroom [BOF4820]
    Speakers: Kenneth Fogel, Instructor, Concordia University

  • Wednesday, Oct 24, 2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2016
    Title: Bridging Swing and JavaFX on an Enterprise Scale [DEV6080]
    Speakers: Sven Reimers, José Pereda

  • Wednesday, Oct 24, 9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m. | Moscone West - Room 2010
    Title: Java Debugging Tips [DEV4512]
    Speakers: Martin Skarsaune

  • Wednesday, Oct 24, 2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. | Moscone West - Room 2001A (HOL)
    Title: Lambda Programming Laboratory - BYOL [HOL6006]
    Speakers: Jeff Dinkins, Stuart Marks, Maurice Naftalin, José Paumard

  • Thursday, Oct 25, 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Moscone West - Overlook 2A (HOL)
    Title: Jakarta EE Hands-on Lab - BYOL [HOL4852]
    Speakers: David Heffelfinger, Bob Larsen

Comments:

Post a Comment:
Comments are closed for this entry.

Calendar

Search

Hot Blogs (today's hits)

Tag Cloud

Categories

Feeds

Links

Navigation